Here are the results for:

62-08-018 - Alberta Provincial Champ., Calgary (AB)
2008-06-28

Date CanstatNb Name FirstName Div. Class Pos. W L R. S.P. R%
2008-06-28 622889 CORDINGLEY Steven Jr Boys A 1 8 2 92 400 23.00
2008-06-28 623236 KOCH Taylor Jr Boys A 2 6 4 71 400 17.75
2008-06-28 62TC26 COOKSON Ryan Jr Boys A 3 1 9 43 400 10.75
2008-06-28 621064 CORDINGLEY Jane Ladies A 1 8 2 283 478 59.21
2008-06-28 621217 KISSICK Myrna Ladies A 2 2 8 247 478 51.67
2008-06-28 622879 LAFORCE Theresa Ladies B 1 12 0 199 480 41.46
2008-06-28 621431 BROUSSEAU Jean Ladies B 2 7 5 161 480 33.54
2008-06-28 622610 GRAHN Margaret Ladies B 3 6 6 146 480 30.42
2008-06-28 622771 BRUBAKER-LAARZ Hilda Ladies B 4 5 7 152 480 31.67
2008-06-28 621415 VANDERLINDEN Eve Ladies B 5 0 12 120 480 25.00
2008-06-28 623220 CHENARD Jeanne Ladies C 1 11 1 191 480 39.79
2008-06-28 621166 HEISTAD Hazel Ladies C 2 8 4 131 480 27.29
2008-06-28 621418 VELDHUIS Yvonne Ladies C 3 6 6 109 484 22.52
2008-06-28 622577 HOLLEY Mary Ladies C 4 3 9 88 484 18.18
2008-06-28 623004 PEERS Doreen Ladies C 5 2 10 89 480 18.54
2008-06-28 622953 NASHIEM Kathy Ladies D 1 8 2 58 400 14.50
2008-06-28 622821 NANNINGA Irene Ladies D 2 6 4 36 400 9.00
2008-06-28 622126 SCHMIDT Alice Ladies D 3 1 9 17 400 4.25
2008-06-28 C22623 STEINKE Terry (old) Men A 1 8 0 148 268 55.22
2008-06-28 C21414 VANDERLINDEN Casey Men A 2 3 5 118 336 35.12
2008-06-28 621020 BOETTGER Allan Men A 3 0 6 72 260 27.69
2008-06-28 622131 OLMSTEAD Lyle Men B 1 12 0 261 480 54.37
2008-06-28 C21577 MADU Ray Men B 2 6 6 150 480 31.25
2008-06-28 C21996 MILLER Scotty Men B 3 5 7 148 480 30.83
2008-06-28 622763 PENNY Scott Men B 4 1 11 109 480 22.71
2008-06-28 621394 STEVENSON William Men C 1 9 1 102 400 25.50
2008-06-28 C21430 BROUSSEAU Louis Men C 2 6 4 105 400 26.25
2008-06-28 622564 KOCH Berwyn Men C 3 6 4 83 400 20.75
2008-06-28 622840 HOLLEY Mike Men C 4 4 6 79 400 19.75
2008-06-28 623279 ROGERSON Barry Men C 5 3 7 69 400 17.25
2008-06-28 622682 LANGAN Gordon Men C 6 2 8 39 400 9.75
2008-06-28 623257 GRIFFITH Larry Sr 30' A 1 10 2 342 480 71.25
2008-06-28 622102 GILMORE Red Sr 30' A 2 9 3 299 480 62.29
2008-06-28 622347 CONNELL Ralph Sr 30' A 3 7 5 265 480 55.21
2008-06-28 622016 SPELREM Roy Sr 30' A 4 6 6 276 480 57.50
2008-06-28 622530 HINDS Bill Sr 30' A 5 6 6 275 480 57.29
2008-06-28 622714 VELDKAMP Tony Sr 30' A 6 2 10 194 480 40.42
2008-06-28 622697 JACKCI George Sr 30' A 7 2 10 181 480 37.71
2008-06-28 622537 NORDVALL Cecil Sr 30' B 1 9 2 212 440 48.18
2008-06-28 622351 DOMSHY Ernie Sr 30' B 2 8 3 190 440 43.18
2008-06-28 622630 BEFUS Gordon Sr 30' B 3 7 3 182 400 45.50
2008-06-28 622599 GAETZ Jim Sr 30' B 4 3 7 162 400 40.50
2008-06-28 621062 COOKSON Don Sr 30' B 5 2 8 140 400 35.00
2008-06-28 622745 BALL Gordon Sr 30' B 6 2 8 136 400 34.00
2008-06-28 621512 KEMP Jack Sr 30' C 1 8 5 200 520 38.46
2008-06-28 621475 McELROY Frank Sr 30' C 2 7 6 128 520 24.62
2008-06-28 623214 LYNDE Vern Sr 30' C 3 5 7 175 480 36.46
2008-06-28 622767 PALEY John Sr 30' C 4 5 7 149 480 31.04
2008-06-28 622920 DOMSHY Eugene Sr 30' D 1 8 5 133 520 25.58
2008-06-28 622924 PEERS Alan Sr 30' D 2 7 6 139 520 26.73
2008-06-28 622878 LAFORCE Roger Sr 30' D 3 6 6 128 480 26.67
2008-06-28 623221 CHENARD Noel Sr 30' D 4 4 8 116 480 24.17
Total of 52 participants 288 288 7738 23188 33.37